2017 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP

Penn State Fayette 2017 PSUAC Wrestling Champions
Penn State Fayette 2017 PSUAC Wrestling Champions

PSUAC / USCCA National Wrestling Invitational  2017 – Results

125.

1st    Anthony Monahan  -  Apprentice

2nd   Paul Gonzales  -  WVU Tech

3rd   Colton Messick  -  Apprentice

4th   Jared Clark  -  Apprentice

5th   John Fedorak  -  PS Fayette

6th   Brendan Coughlin  -  Alderson Broaddus

 

133.

1st   Cody Buchanan  -  Alderson Broaddus

2nd   Kendrick Moore  -  Pitt-Bradford

3rd   Casey Conner  -  Alfred State

4th   Shalek Colon  -  Apprentice

5th   Denis Robles-Gomez  -  WVU Tech

6th   Manuel Canfigin  -  West Chester U.

 

141.

1st   Tristan Mabe  -  Apprentice

2nd   Micah Powell  -  Alderson Broaddus

3rd   Michael Perdomo  -  PS Fayette

4th   William Speight  -  Apprentice

5th   Brandon Jackson  -  PS Mont Alto

6th   Andrew Ferino  -  Alderson Broaddus

 

149.

1st   Ethan Kenney  -  PS Fayette

2nd   Leyland Swafford  -  WVU Tech

3rd   Zach Gwinn  -  Alderson Broaddus

4th   Alex Gallaher  -  PS Mont Alto

5th  Jeremy Mosley  -  Apprentice

6th   Pedro Tavarez  -  PS Fayette

 

157.

1st   Jason West  -  Alderson Broaddus

2nd   Jephte Jean Paul  -  WVU Tech

3rd    Corry Palmer  -  WVU Tech

4th   Nicholas Giangiulio  -  Pittsburgh WC

5th   Grant Shugart  -  PS Mont Alto

6th   Joey Driscoll  -  Apprentice

 

165.

1st   Keith Stednitz  -  Alderson Broaddus

2nd   John Prentice  -  PS DuBois

3rd   Chad Simmons  - Apprentice

4th   Tristan Almeter  -  Alfred State

5th   Dan Vossbein  -  West Chester U.

6th   Jared Adam  -  PS Mont Alto

 

174.

1st   Clay Kocsis  -  PS Mont Alto

2nd   Conner Kremer  -  Alfred state

3rd   Colton Rowe  -  WVU Tech

4th   Bryan Overton  -  WVU Tech

5th   Davis Solak  -  Alderson Broaddus

6th   Phil Marra  -  PS New Kensington

 

184

1st   George VanValen  -  Alfred State

2nd   Cody Spinks  -  Alderson Broaddus

3rd   Josh Dodzin  -  PS Fayette

4th   Deontay Wadley  -  PS DuBois

5th   Will Van Hoose  -  WVU Tech

6th   Noah Perrymman  -  Pittsburgh WC

 

197.

1st   Terry Nance  -  WVU Tech

2nd   Sam Soloman  -  Alderson Broaddus

3rd   Nate Grygo  -  Pittsburgh WC

4th   Nicholas Roth  -  PS New Kensington

5th   Jordan Lahaise  -  Pittsburgh WC

6th   Brandon Barbagelata  -  Alfred State

 

235.

1st   Jake Bennett  -  Alderson Broaddus

2nd   Isiah Talton  -  Williamson College

3rd   Zach Sintobin  -  Apprentice

4th   Anthony Rivera  -  Lehigh WC

5th   Mitchell Lattuca  -  Alfred State

6th   Martin Venable  -  PS Schuylkill

 
 

285.

1st   Nathan Spinnetti  -  PS Fayette

2nd   Bryce Hanley  -  PS DuBois

3rd    Jeff Andrews  -  Alfred State

4th   Jason Wainwright  -  WVU Tech

5th   Alex Mears  -  Alfred State

6th   Joseph Ingaglio  -  Lehigh WC

 

TEAM STANDINGS:

Alderson Broaddus    -   178 points

WVU Tech   -   130.5

Alfred State   -   110.5

Apprentice   -   106.5

PSU Fayette   -   86

PSU Mont Alto   -   70.5

PSU DuBois   -   50.5

Pitt Panther WC   -   46.5

West Chester   -   31.5

Lehigh WC   -   23.5

Williamson College   -   22

Pitt-Bradford   -   17

PSU New Kensington   -   15

PSU Schuylkill   -   11