2019 PSUAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sun. 16 Jamestown Community College # 1 Penn State Du Bois 11 Final
  Jamestown Community College # 5 Penn State Du Bois 14 Final
Wed. 19 Penn State Wilkes-Barre   LCCC   4:00 PM
  Nanticoke, PA
Sat. 22 Penn State Du Bois # 4 Indiana (Pa.) 5 Final
  Double Header
  Penn State Du Bois # 4 Indiana (Pa.) 15 Final
Sun. 23 Westmoreland County CC   Penn State Fayette   9:30 AM
  Ohio State - Mansfield   Penn State Fayette   3:00 PM
Sat. 29 Penn State Fayette   Westmoreland County CC   10:00 AM
  Penn State Fayette #   Westmoreland County CC   12:00 PM
Sun. 30 Pitt Bradford # 3 Penn State Du Bois 7 Final
  Double Header
  Pitt Bradford # 8 Penn State Du Bois 10 Final
 
October
Fri. 5 Community College of Allegheny County   Penn State Fayette   4:45 PM
Sun. 14 PSU Dubois Alumni #   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Alumni Game
 
February
Sat. 9 Penn State Mont Alto   Southern Virginia   12:30 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Southern Virginia   3:30 PM
Sat. 16 Penn State York   Stratford University   1:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Apprentice   1:00 PM
  Penn State York   Stratford University   3:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Apprentice   4:00 PM
Sat. 23 SUNY Cobleskill   Penn State Brandywine   12:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Hagerstown Community College   Penn State Mont Alto   12:00 PM
  Hagerstown Community College   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill   Penn State Brandywine   2:30 PM
  at Maple Zone
Sun. 24 SUNY Cobleskill   Penn State Brandywine   12:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Williamson   Penn State Schuylkill   12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill   Penn State Brandywine   2:30 PM
  at Maple Zone
 
March
Fri. 1 Penn State Du Bois   TBA Ripken Experience - Myrtle Beach SC   TBA
  Spring Trip @ Myrtle Beach
Sat. 2 Penn State Du Bois   TBA Ripken Experience - Myrtle Beach SC   TBA
  Spring Trip @ Myrtle Beach
  TBA   Penn State Schuylkill   TBA
  @ Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach SC
Sun. 3 Penn State Du Bois   TBA Ripken Experience -- Myrtle Beach SC   TBA
  Spring Trip @ Myrtle Beach
  TBA   Penn State Schuylkill   TBA
  @ Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach SC
Mon. 4 Penn State Beaver   TBA   TBA
  Spring Training
  Penn State Du Bois   TBA Ripken Experience - Myrtle Beach SC   TBA
  Spring Trip @ Myrtle Beach
  TBA   Penn State Schuylkill   TBA
  @ Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach SC
Tue. 5 Penn State Beaver   TBA   TBA
  Spring Training
  Penn State Du Bois   TBA Ripken Experience - Myrtle Beach SC   TBA
  Spring Trip @ Myrtle Beach
  TBA   Penn State Schuylkill   TBA
  @ Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach SC
Wed. 6 Penn State Du Bois   TBA Ripken Experience - Myrtle Beach SC   TBA
  Spring Trip @ Myrtle Beach
  Penn State Beaver   TBA   TBA
  Spring Training
  Dickinson   Penn State Mont Alto   3:00 PM
Thu. 7 Penn State Du Bois   TBA Ripken Experience - Myrtle Beach SC   TBA
  Spring Trip @ Myrtle Beach
  Penn State Beaver   TBA   TBA
  Spring Training
Fri. 8 Penn State Beaver   TBA   TBA
  Spring Training
Tue. 12 Penn State Beaver   CCAC South   3:00 PM
  Penn State York   Christendom   3:30 PM
Wed. 13 Penn State Brandywine   McDaniel   3:30 PM
Thu. 14 Kent St.-Tuscarawas   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
Fri. 15 Fisher   Penn State Schuylkill   TBA
  Penn State Beaver   CCAC Boyce   1:00 PM
  St. Clair Community College   Penn State Mont Alto   1:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   CCAC Boyce   3:00 PM
  St. Clair Community College   Penn State Mont Alto   3:00 PM
Sat. 16 Central Maine CC   Penn State Beaver   TBA
  Fisher   Penn State Schuylkill   TBA
  Penn State Brandywine   Central Penn   12:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton   Valley Forge   12:00 PM
  Mercyhurst NE   Penn State Du Bois   1:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton   Valley Forge   2:00 PM
  Southern Maine CC   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Central Penn   2:30 PM
  Mercyhurst NE   Penn State Du Bois   3:00 PM
Sun. 17 Central Maine CC   Penn State Beaver   TBA
  Central Penn   Penn State Brandywine   12:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Du Bois   Mercyhurst NE   1:00 PM
  Valley Forge   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Central Penn   Penn State Brandywine   2:30 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Du Bois   Mercyhurst NE   3:00 PM
Mon. 18 Penn State Mont Alto   Wilson College   3:00 PM
Tue. 19 Butler County Community College   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Butler County Community College   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
Wed. 20 Butler County Community College   Penn State Du Bois   TBA
  9 Inning
Fri. 22 Penn State New Kensington * ^   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  9 innings
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Hazleton, PA
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Brandywine   4:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Sat. 23 Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Schuylkill   TBA
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Schuylkill   TBA
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   2:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Scranton   4:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
Sun. 24 Kent St.-Tuscarawas   Penn State Du Bois   12:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Wilkes   12:00 PM
  Cazenvoia College   Penn State York   1:00 PM
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill   Valley Forge   2:00 PM
  Phoenixville High School
  Penn State Brandywine   Wilkes   2:30 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill   Valley Forge   4:00 PM
  Phoenixville High School
Tue. 26 Penn State Schuylkill   Central Penn   TBA
  Double Header
  Penn State Schuylkill   Central Penn   TBA
  Penn State York   Gettysburg   3:30 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Chesapeake College   3:30 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Eastern   4:00 PM
  Houghton College   Penn State Du Bois   5:30 PM
  Houghton College   Penn State Du Bois   7:30 PM
Thu. 28 Gettysburg   Penn State Mont Alto   3:30 PM
Fri. 29 Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  9 Inning
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  9 innings
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Beaver   3:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Brandywine   7:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Sat. 30 Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   2:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State Hazleton   4:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State York   4:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   4:30 PM
Sun. 31 Penn State Beaver   Butler County Community College   12:00 PM
  College of St. Joseph   Penn State Du Bois   1:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Butler County Community College   2:00 PM
  College of St. Joseph   Penn State Du Bois   3:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 Penn State Mont Alto   Christendom   5:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois   Penn College   6:00 PM
  9 Inning
  Eastern   Penn State Brandywine   7:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Mont Alto   Christendom   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Fayette   TBA
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  9 innings
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   2:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Beaver   3:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Brandywine   4:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Brandywine   6:30 PM
  at Maple Zone
Sat. 6 Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette * ^   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  York, PA
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   4:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette * ^   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^   Penn State York   4:00 PM
Sun. 7 Central Penn   Penn State Schuylkill   TBA
  Double Header
  Central Penn   Penn State Schuylkill   TBA
  Penn State Beaver   Chatham University   1:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Chatham University   3:00 PM
Tue. 9 Penn State Mont Alto   Central Penn   2:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Central Penn   4:00 PM
  Clarion University   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  Clarion University   Penn State Du Bois   8:00 PM
Wed. 10 Penn State New Kensington   Kent St.-Tuscarawas   12:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  9 Inning
  Penn State New Kensington   Kent St.-Tuscarawas   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Centenary   3:30 PM
Thu. 11 Penn State York *   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Fri. 12 Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   2:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   3:00 PM
Sat. 13 Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Dunmore, PA
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State York   4:00 PM
Tue. 16 Chatham University   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Juniata College   Penn State Mont Alto   3:00 PM
  Chatham University   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Clarks Summitt   Penn State Brandywine   4:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Clarks Summitt   Penn State Brandywine   6:30 PM
  at Maple Zone
Wed. 17 Point Park   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  9 Inning
Fri. 19 Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  Schuylkill, PA
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  9 Inning
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
Mon. 22 Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   2:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Hazleton   4:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Brandywine   7:30 PM
  at Maple Zone
Wed. 24 Bryant & Stratton (Albany)   Penn State Du Bois   TBA
  9 Inning
  Penn State Mont Alto   Penn State York   6:00 PM
  @ PeoplesBank Park (York, Pa.)
Fri. 26 Ohio State - Mansfield   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
 
May
Sun. 5 Penn State Du Bois * %   TBA   TBA
  PSUAC Championship Tournament
Mon. 6 TBA * %   Penn State Du Bois   TBA
  PSUAC Championship Game
Mon. 13 TBA %   Penn State Du Bois   TBA
  USCAA Small College World Series, May 13th-16th @ Dubois, PA Showers Field
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season