2018-19 PSUAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sun. 14 Sussex Community College # 0 Penn State York 0 Final
  SCRIMMAGE ONLY
Mon. 22 Harford Community College # 0 Penn State York 0 Final
  SCRIMMAGE ONLY
Wed. 24 Penn State Fayette #   WCCC   6:00 PM
Sat. 27 Penn State Du Bois #   Allegany College of Maryland   2:00 PM
  scrimmage
Mon. 29 Penn State Fayette #   University of Charleston   6:30 PM
 
November
Thu. 1 Penn Highlands #   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Penn State York 83 Stevens Tech 80 Final
Fri. 2 Butler County Community College 92 Penn State Greater Allegheny 120 Final
Sat. 3 Penn State Scranton 100 Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences 94 Final
  Penn State Shenango 73 Akron Wayne 68 Final
Mon. 5 Penn State Du Bois 99 Westmoreland County Community College 53 Final
  Cheyney University 62 Penn State Hazleton 59 Final
Tue. 6 Penn State Shenango 55 Point Park 87 Final
  Luzerne County Community College 59 Penn State Hazleton 98 Final
Thu. 8 Penn State Brandywine 87 Widener 79 Final
  Rowan Tournament @ Glassboro, N.J. -- Esbjornson Gym
  King's College 60 Penn State Hazleton 73 Final
Fri. 9 Penn State Schuylkill 86 Lycoming 99 Final
  Penn State York 83 Williamson 61 Final
  Southern State CC 89 Penn State New Kensington 96 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny Tournament @ Wunderly Gym
  Penn State Beaver 62 Chatham University 77 Final
  Penn State Fayette 72 WVU Tech 125 Final
  @ Beckley, WV
  Penn State Brandywine 82 Rowan 121 Final
  Rowan Tournament
  CCAC Boyce 65 Penn State Greater Allegheny 121 Final
  Davis 59 Penn State Mont Alto 93 Final
  Benchoff Tournament
Sat. 10 Penn State New Kensington 100 CCAC-Boyce 80 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny Tournament @ Wunderly Gym
  Penn State Fayette 64 University of Rio Grande 93 Final
  @ BRCCC Beckley, WV
  Penn State Schuylkill 78 New Rochelle 85 Final
  @ Lamade Gym
  Penn State York 81 Davis 63 Final
  @ Mont Alto, Pa.
  Southern State CC 60 Penn State Greater Allegheny 85 Final
  Williamson 55 Penn State Mont Alto 60 Final
  Benchoff Tournament
  Point Park 68 Penn State Shenango 63 Final
Mon. 12 Penn State Beaver 74 Kent St.-Tuscarawas 69 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 79 Lehigh Carbon Community College 65 Final
  Butler County Community College 110 Penn State Du Bois 103 Final
Tue. 13 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 88 Davis 78 Final
  Christendom 43 Penn State Mont Alto 75 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill 71 Rutgers Camden 66 Final
  Wilkes University 80 Penn State Hazleton 60 Final
Wed. 14 Westmoreland County Community College 55 Penn State New Kensington 117 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 65 Marywood University 91 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 66 Haverford 73 Final
  Community College of Allegheny County - Boyce 44 Penn State Beaver 75 Final
Thu. 15 Penn State Schuylkill   Eastern University   Postponed
  Penn State York   HACC   Cancelled
Fri. 16 Penn State New Kensington 85 SUNY-ESF 88 Final
  @ Davis
  Bryant & Stratton (Albany) 83 Penn State Scranton 74 Final
  PSU Scranton Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 17 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 83 Williamson 69 Final
  Dunmore, PA @ SCRANTON
  Penn State New Kensington 68 Christendom 73 Final
  @ Davis
  Penn State Fayette 83 University of Pitt - Johnstown 115 Final
  Pitt-Titusville 101 Penn State Du Bois 105 Final
  Williamson 69 Penn State Scranton 93 Final
  Penn State Scranton Tip-Off Tournament
Sun. 18 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 63 Central Penn 67 Final
  Dunmore, PA @ PSU Scranton
Mon. 19 Penn State Mont Alto 90 Salem University 105 Final
  Penn State Fayette 55 Saint Vincent College 79 Final
Tue. 20 Bryn Athyn 71 Penn State Brandywine 89 Final
  Penn State Shenango 56 Edinboro University 87 Final
  CCAC-Boyce 68 Penn State Du Bois 93 Final
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre 81 Wilkes University 87 Final
  Wilkes-Barre, PA
Mon. 26 Washington Adventist 78 Penn State Schuylkill 55 Final
Tue. 27 Penn State Greater Allegheny * 64 Penn State Shenango 67 Final
  Penn State New Kensington * 66 Penn State Mont Alto 86 Final
  Penn State Scranton * 77 Penn State Lehigh Valley 101 Final
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Hazleton * 68 Penn State Brandywine 62 Final
  Penn State Beaver * ^ 77 Penn State Du Bois 55 Final
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 78 Penn State York 73 Final
  York, PA
Wed. 28 Penn State Schuylkill 57 Eastern University 91 Final
Fri. 30 Penn State New Kensington * 75 Penn State York 88 Final
  Penn State Du Bois * 64 Penn State Schuylkill 83 Final
  Fall Sports Senior Recognition
  Penn State Beaver * 101 Penn State Scranton 66 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto * 79 Penn State Brandywine 88 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * 85 Penn State Hazleton 70 Final
  Penn State Fayette * 69 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 75 Final
  Lehman, PA
 
December
Sat. 1 Penn State Shenango * 80 Penn State York 66 Final
  Penn State Fayette * 108 Penn State Scranton 91 Final
  Penn State Du Bois * 42 Penn State Hazleton 63 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto * 57 Penn State Lehigh Valley 53 Final
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Beaver * 45 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 73 Final
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * 67 Penn State Schuylkill 69 Final
Mon. 3 Penn State Schuylkill 85 Valley Forge 75 Final
Wed. 5 Penn State Shenango * 50 Penn State Beaver 55 Final
  Penn State New Kensington 129 Westmoreland County Community College 59 Final
  Penn State York * 116 Penn State Scranton 86 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto * 67 Penn State Greater Allegheny 54 Final
  Penn State Du Bois * ^ 66 Penn State Fayette 85 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * 77 Penn State Schuylkill 75 Final
  Penn State Brandywine * 69 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 105 Final
  Lehman, PA
Fri. 7 Penn State Fayette * 68 Penn State Shenango 77 Final - OT
  Penn State New Kensington * ^ 98 Penn State Du Bois 89 Final
  Villa Maria 93 Penn State Greater Allegheny 68 Final
  Penn State Beaver * 59 Penn State Mont Alto 47 Final
  Penn State Brandywine * 97 Penn State Scranton 70 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^ 68 Penn State York 83 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * 58 Penn State Hazleton 85 Final
Sat. 8 Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Central Conneticut State   1:00 PM
  NCAA D1
Sat. 15 TBA   Penn State Beaver   TBA
  PSU Beaver Tournament
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Fayette   3:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Schuylkill   3:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Du Bois   3:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   3:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
Sun. 16 Penn State Shenango *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
Tue. 18 Penn State Shenango   Wheeling Jesuit University   6:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Florida National   7:00 PM
Wed. 19 Penn State Brandywine   Williamson   7:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Florida Memorial University   7:00 PM
Thu. 20 Penn State York   HACC   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 Penn State Shenango   Kent St.-Tuscarawas   3:00 PM
Sat. 29 Penn State Fayette   Millersville University   1:00 PM
Sun. 30 Penn State Fayette   Clarion University   5:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 3 Penn State York *   Central Penn   TBA
  Westmoreland County Community College   Penn State Du Bois   8:00 PM
Fri. 4 Kent St.-Tuscarawas   Penn State Beaver   7:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Shenango   7:00 PM
  Central Penn *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   8:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
Sat. 5 Penn State Du Bois   Grove City   3:00 PM
Mon. 7 Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State Shenango   7:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Fayette   8:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State York   8:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Beaver   8:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   8:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
Tue. 8 Valley Forge   Penn State Brandywine   7:00 PM
Wed. 9 Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   8:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   8:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Scranton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Du Bois   8:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State New Kensington   8:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Schuylkill   8:00 PM
  Schuylkill, PA
Sat. 12 Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Schuylkill   3:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State New Kensington   3:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Penn State Hazleton   3:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Fayette   3:00 PM
Mon. 14 Central Maine CC   Penn State Scranton   8:00 PM
Tue. 15 Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Shenango   7:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State York   8:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette * ^   Penn State Du Bois   8:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   8:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Brandywine   8:00 PM
  Media, PA
Thu. 17 Thaddeus Stevens   Penn State York   7:00 PM
Fri. 18 Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Shenango   7:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Beaver   7:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State New Kensington   7:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   8:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Fayette   8:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Du Bois   8:00 PM
  DuBois, PA
Sat. 19 Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State New Kensington   1:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Shenango   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Beaver   3:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Du Bois   3:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   3:00 PM
  McKeesport, PA
Wed. 23 Penn State Shenango *   Penn State Fayette   7:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State New Kensington   7:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Beaver   8:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Schuylkill   8:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Brandywine   8:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   8:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
Fri. 25 Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State York   7:00 PM
  Penn State Shenango *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   7:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Scranton   7:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Brandywine   8:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   8:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Schuylkill   8:00 PM
Sat. 26 Penn State Shenango *   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State York   3:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Hazleton   3:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   3:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   7:30 PM
  @ Stabler Arena - Lehigh University
Sun. 27 Penn State Greater Allegheny   California University of Pennsylvania   TBA
Tue. 29 Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Shenango   7:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   8:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Brandywine   8:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   8:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
 
February
Fri. 1 Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State New Kensington   7:00 AM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Shenango   7:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   8:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Beaver   8:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Du Bois   8:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
  Mont Alto, PA
Sat. 2 Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State New Kensington   1:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Shenango   2:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Fayette   3:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   3:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Du Bois   3:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Mont Alto   3:00 PM
Wed. 6 Penn State Shenango * ^   Penn State Du Bois   7:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State New Kensington   8:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   8:00 PM
  @ TBA
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   8:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   8:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Scranton   8:00 PM
  Dunmore PA
Thu. 7 Davis   Penn State Scranton   8:00 PM
Sat. 9 Penn State Shenango *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   3:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Scranton   3:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Beaver   3:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State York   3:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   3:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
Tue. 12 Penn State Shenango *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   7:30 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State New Kensington   8:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Scranton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State Beaver   8:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   8:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
Wed. 13 Chatham University   Penn State Greater Allegheny   7:00 PM
Thu. 14 Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State York   8:00 PM
Fri. 15 Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Beaver   8:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Brandywine   8:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Fayette   8:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   8:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
Mon. 18 PSUAC Playoffs * %   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   TBA
  Penn State Fayette %   PSUAC Playoffs 1st Round   7:00 PM
Tue. 19 TBA * ^   Penn State Du Bois   TBA
  PSUAC Playoffs
Sat. 23 TBA * %   Penn State Du Bois   TBA
  PSUAC Semi-Finals
Tue. 26 TBA * %   Penn State Du Bois   TBA
  PSUAC Championship Game
 
March
Sat. 2 USCAA National Tournament %   Penn State Fayette   TBA
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre %   USCAA Championships   TBA
Sun. 3 USCAA National Tournament %   Penn State Fayette   TBA
  Penn State Du Bois %   TBA   TBA
  USCAA National Championship Tournament
Mon. 4 USCAA National Tournament %   Penn State Fayette   TBA
Tue. 5 USCAA National Tournament %   Penn State Fayette   TBA
Wed. 6 USCAA National Tournament %   Penn State Fayette   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season