2018-19 PSUAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Thu. 25 Penn State Fayette #   WCCC   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Penn State Du Bois #   Allegany College of Maryland   2:00 PM
  scrimmage
 
November
Thu. 1 Penn Highlands #   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Penn State York   Stevens Tech   7:00 PM
Fri. 2 Butler County Community College   Penn State Greater Allegheny   8:00 PM
Mon. 5 Penn State Du Bois   Westmoreland County Community College   7:00 PM
  Cheyney University   Penn State Hazleton   7:00 PM
Tue. 6 Luzerne County Community College   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
Wed. 7 Penn State Beaver #   Geneva   TBA
Thu. 8 Penn State Brandywine   Rowan   6:00 PM
  Rowan Tournament @ Glassboro, N.J.
  King's College   Penn State Hazleton   7:00 PM
Fri. 9 Penn State Brandywine   Rowan   TBA
  Rowan Tournament @ Glassboro, N.J.
  Penn State Schuylkill   TBA   12:00 PM
  @ Lycoming Tournament
  Penn State York   Williamson   6:00 PM
  @ at Penn State Mont Alto
  Southern State CC   Penn State New Kensington   6:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny Tournament @ Penn State Greater Allegheny
  Penn State Beaver   Chatham University   7:30 PM
  Scrimmage
  Penn State Fayette   WVU Tech   7:30 PM
  CCAC Boyce   Penn State Greater Allegheny   8:00 PM
  Davis   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
  Benchoff Tournament
Sat. 10 Penn State Schuylkill   TBA   12:00 PM
  @ Lycoming Tournament
  Penn State New Kensington   Community College of Allegheny Community College- Boyce   1:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny Tournament @ Penn State Greater Allegheny
  Penn State Fayette   University of Rio Grande   1:00 PM
  @ WVU Tech
  Southern State CC   Penn State Greater Allegheny   3:00 PM
  Williamson   Penn State Mont Alto   3:00 PM
  Benchoff Tournament
  Penn State York   Davis   4:00 PM
  @ at Penn State Mont Alto
Mon. 12 Penn State Beaver   Kent St.-Tuscarawas   7:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley   Lehigh Carbon Community College   7:00 PM
  Butler County Community College   Penn State Du Bois   8:00 PM
Tue. 13 Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Davis   6:00 PM
  Johnson City, NY
  Westmoreland County Community College   Penn State New Kensington   8:00 PM
  Christendom *   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill   Rutgers Camden   8:00 PM
  Wilkes University   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
Wed. 14 Penn State Lehigh Valley   Marywood University   TBA
  Penn State Brandywine   Haverford   7:00 PM
  Community College of Allegheny County - Boyce   Penn State Beaver   7:00 PM
Thu. 15 Penn State Schuylkill   Eastern University   12:00 PM
  HACC   Penn State York   8:00 PM
Fri. 16 PSU Scranton Tip Off Tournament   Penn State Scranton   TBA
  Penn State New Kensington   TBA   TBA
  @ Davis College (NY)
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Scranton Tournament   TBA
  Dunmore, PA
Sat. 17 PSU Scranton Tip Off Tournament   Penn State Scranton   TBA
  Penn State New Kensington   TBA   TBA
  @ Davis College (NY)
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Scranton Tournament   TBA
  Dunmore, PA
  Penn State Fayette   University of Pitt - Johnstown   2:00 PM
  Pitt-Titusville   Penn State Du Bois   3:00 PM
Sun. 18 Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Scranton Tournament   TBA
  Dunmore, PA
Mon. 19 Penn State Mont Alto   Salem University   TBA
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   California University of Pennsylvania   6:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette   Saint Vincent College   7:00 PM
Tue. 20 Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Wilkes University   TBA
  Wilkes-Barre, PA
  Bryn Athyn   Penn State Brandywine   7:00 PM
  CCAC-Boyce   Penn State Du Bois   8:00 PM
Sat. 24 Penn State Lehigh Valley   Williamson   1:00 PM
Mon. 26 Washington Adventist   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
Tue. 27 Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Shenango   7:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   8:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Brandywine   8:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Du Bois   8:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State York   8:00 PM
  York, PA
Fri. 30 Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State York   8:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Schuylkill   8:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Scranton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Brandywine   8:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   8:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
 
December
Sat. 1 Penn State Shenango *   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Scranton   3:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Hazleton   3:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   3:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   3:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Schuylkill   8:00 PM
Mon. 3 Penn State Schuylkill   Valley Forge   6:00 PM
Wed. 5 Penn State Shenango *   Penn State Beaver   7:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington   Westmoreland County Community College   7:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Scranton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   8:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State Fayette   8:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Schuylkill   8:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   8:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
Fri. 7 Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Shenango   7:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington * ^   Penn State Du Bois   8:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Scranton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State York   8:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
Sat. 8 Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Central Conneticut State   TBA
  New Britain, CT
Fri. 14 Williamson   Penn State Beaver   7:00 PM
  PSU Beaver Tournament
Sat. 15 Penn State Shenango *   Penn State New Kensington   1:00 PM
  TBA   Penn State Beaver   1:00 PM
  PSU Beaver Tournament
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Fayette   3:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Schuylkill   3:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Du Bois   3:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   3:00 PM
  Lehigh, PA
Tue. 18 Penn State Mont Alto   Florida National   7:00 PM
Wed. 19 Penn State Mont Alto   Florida National   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 Penn State Shenango   Kent St.-Tuscarawas   3:00 PM
Sat. 29 Penn State Fayette   Millersville University   1:00 PM
Sun. 30 Penn State Fayette   Clarion University   5:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 3 Westmoreland County Community College   Penn State Du Bois   8:00 PM
Fri. 4 Kent St.-Tuscarawas   Penn State Beaver   7:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Shenango   7:00 PM
  Central Penn   Penn State Lehigh Valley   8:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
Sat. 5 Penn State Du Bois   Grove City   TBA
Mon. 7 Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State Shenango   7:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Fayette   8:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State York   8:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Beaver   8:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   8:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
Tue. 8 Valley Forge   Penn State Brandywine   7:00 PM
Wed. 9 Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   8:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   8:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Scranton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Du Bois   8:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State New Kensington   8:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Schuylkill   8:00 PM
  Schuylkill, PA
Thu. 10 Stevens Tech   Penn State York   8:00 PM
Sat. 12 Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Schuylkill   3:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State New Kensington   3:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Fayette   8:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
  Hazleton, PA
Mon. 14 Central Maine CC   Penn State Scranton   8:00 PM
Tue. 15 Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Shenango   7:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State York   8:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette * ^   Penn State Du Bois   8:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   8:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Brandywine   8:00 PM
  Media, PA
Fri. 18 Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Shenango   7:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Beaver   8:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State New Kensington   8:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   8:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Fayette   8:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Du Bois   8:00 PM
  DuBois, PA
Sat. 19 Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Shenango   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State New Kensington   3:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Beaver   3:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Du Bois   3:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   3:00 PM
  McKeesport, PA
Wed. 23 Penn State Shenango *   Penn State Fayette   7:00 PM
  Williamson   Penn State Greater Allegheny   7:30 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Beaver   8:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Schuylkill   8:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State New Kensington   8:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Brandywine   8:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   8:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
Fri. 25 Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State York   7:00 PM
  Penn State Shenango *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   7:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Brandywine   8:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Scranton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   8:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Schuylkill   8:00 PM
Sat. 26 Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   TBA
  @ TBA
  Penn State Shenango *   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State York   3:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Hazleton   3:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   3:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
Tue. 29 Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Shenango   7:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   8:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Brandywine   8:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   8:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
 
February
Fri. 1 Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Shenango   7:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State New Kensington   8:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   8:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Beaver   8:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Du Bois   8:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
  Mont Alto, PA
Sat. 2 Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Shenango   2:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Fayette   3:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   3:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Du Bois   3:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State New Kensington   3:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Mont Alto   3:00 PM
Wed. 6 Penn State Shenango * ^   Penn State Du Bois   7:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State New Kensington   8:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   8:00 PM
  @ TBA
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   8:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   8:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Scranton   8:00 PM
  Dunmore PA
Thu. 7 Penn State Brandywine   Williamson   7:00 PM
  Davis   Penn State Scranton   8:00 PM
Sat. 9 Penn State Shenango *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   3:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Scranton   3:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Beaver   3:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State York   3:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   3:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
Tue. 12 Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Hazleton   3:00 PM
  Penn State Shenango *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   7:30 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State New Kensington   8:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Scranton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Beaver   8:00 PM
Wed. 13 Chatham University   Penn State Greater Allegheny   7:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   8:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
Thu. 14 Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State York   8:00 PM
Fri. 15 Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Beaver   8:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Brandywine   8:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Fayette   8:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   8:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
Mon. 18 PSUAC Playoffs * %   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   TBA
  Penn State Fayette %   PSUAC Playoffs 1st Round   7:00 PM
Tue. 19 TBA * ^ %   Penn State Du Bois   TBA
  PSUAC Playoffs
Sat. 23 TBA * %   Penn State Du Bois   TBA
  PSUAC Semi-Finals
Tue. 26 TBA * %   Penn State Du Bois   TBA
  PSUAC Championship Game
 
March
Sat. 2 USCAA National Tournament %   Penn State Fayette   TBA
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre %   USCAA Championships   TBA
Sun. 3 USCAA National Tournament %   Penn State Fayette   TBA
  Penn State Du Bois %   TBA   TBA
  USCAA National Championship Tournament
Mon. 4 USCAA National Tournament %   Penn State Fayette   TBA
Tue. 5 USCAA National Tournament %   Penn State Fayette   TBA
Wed. 6 USCAA National Tournament %   Penn State Fayette   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season