Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sun. 14 at Penn State York # Final T, 0-0
  SCRIMMAGE ONLY
Mon. 22 at Penn State York # Final T, 0-0
  SCRIMMAGE ONLY
Wed. 24 at WCCC # 6:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Allegany College of Maryland # 2:00 PM
  scrimmage
Mon. 29 at University of Charleston # 6:30 PM
 
November
Thu. 1 at Penn State Du Bois # 6:00 PM
  scrimmage
  at Stevens Tech Final W, 83-80
Fri. 2 at Penn State Greater Allegheny Final L, 120-92
Sat. 3 at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences Final W, 100-94
  at Akron Wayne Final W, 73-68
Mon. 5 at Westmoreland County Community College Final W, 99-53
  at Penn State Hazleton Final W, 62-59
Tue. 6 at Point Park Final L, 87-55
  at Penn State Hazleton Final L, 98-59
Thu. 8 vs. Widener @ Glassboro, N.J. -- Esbjornson Gym Final W, 87-79
  Rowan Tournament
  at Penn State Hazleton Final L, 73-60
Fri. 9 at Lycoming Final L, 99-86
  at Williamson Final W, 83-61
  vs. Penn State New Kensington @ Wunderly Gym Final L, 96-89
  Penn State Greater Allegheny Tournament
  at Chatham University Final L, 77-62
  vs. WVU Tech @ Beckley, WV Final L, 125-72
  at Rowan Final L, 121-82
  Rowan Tournament
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny Final L, 121-65
  at Penn State Mont Alto Final L, 93-59
  Benchoff Tournament
Sat. 10 vs. CCAC-Boyce @ Wunderly Gym Final W, 100-80
  Penn State Greater Allegheny Tournament
  vs. University of Rio Grande @ BRCCC Beckley, WV Final L, 93-64
  vs. New Rochelle @ Lamade Gym Final L, 85-78
  vs. Davis @ Mont Alto, Pa. Final W, 81-63
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny Final L, 85-60
  at Penn State Mont Alto Final L, 60-55
  Benchoff Tournament
  at Penn State Shenango Final W, 68-63
Mon. 12 at Kent St.-Tuscarawas Final W, 74-69
  at Lehigh Carbon Community College Final W, 79-65
  at Penn State Du Bois Final W, 110-103
Tue. 13 at Davis Final W, 88-78
  at Penn State Mont Alto Final L, 75-43
  at Rutgers Camden Final W, 71-66
  at Penn State Hazleton Final W, 80-60
Wed. 14 at Penn State New Kensington Final L, 117-55
  at Marywood University Final L, 91-65
  at Haverford Final L, 73-66
  at Penn State Beaver Final L, 75-44
Thu. 15 at Eastern University Postponed
  at HACC Cancelled
Fri. 16 vs. SUNY-ESF @ Davis Final L, 88-85
  at Penn State Scranton Final W, 83-74
  PSU Scranton Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 17 vs. Williamson @ SCRANTON Final W, 83-69
  Dunmore, PA
  vs. Christendom @ Davis Final L, 73-68
  at University of Pitt - Johnstown Final L, 115-83
  at Penn State Du Bois Final L, 105-101
  at Penn State Scranton Final L, 93-69
  Penn State Scranton Tip-Off Tournament
Sun. 18 vs. Central Penn @ PSU Scranton Final L, 67-63
  Dunmore, PA
Mon. 19 at Salem University Final L, 105-90
  at Saint Vincent College Final L, 79-55
Tue. 20 at Penn State Brandywine Final L, 89-71
  at Edinboro University Final L, 87-56
  at Penn State Du Bois Final L, 93-68
  at Wilkes University Final L, 87-81
  Wilkes-Barre, PA
Mon. 26 at Penn State Schuylkill Final W, 78-55
Tue. 27 at Penn State Shenango * Final L, 67-64
  at Penn State Mont Alto * Final L, 86-66
  at Penn State Lehigh Valley * Final L, 101-77
  @ Cedar Crest College
  at Penn State Brandywine * Final W, 68-62
  at Penn State Du Bois * ^ Final W, 77-55
  at Penn State York * Final W, 78-73
  York, PA
Wed. 28 at Eastern University Final L, 91-57
Fri. 30 at Penn State York * Final L, 88-75
  at Penn State Schuylkill * Final L, 83-64
  Fall Sports Senior Recognition
  at Penn State Scranton * Final W, 101-66
  at Penn State Brandywine * Final L, 88-79
  at Penn State Hazleton * Final W, 85-70
  at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * Final L, 75-69
  Lehman, PA
 
December
Sat. 1 at Penn State York * Final W, 80-66
  at Penn State Scranton * Final W, 108-91
  at Penn State Hazleton * Final L, 63-42
  at Penn State Lehigh Valley * Final W, 57-53
  @ Cedar Crest College
  at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * Final L, 73-45
  Lehman, PA
  at Penn State Schuylkill * Final L, 69-67
Mon. 3 at Valley Forge Final W, 85-75
Wed. 5 at Penn State Beaver * Final L, 55-50
  at Westmoreland County Community College Final W, 129-59
  at Penn State Scranton * Final W, 116-86
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * Final W, 67-54
  at Penn State Fayette * ^ Final L, 85-66
  at Penn State Schuylkill * Final W, 77-75
  at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * Final L, 105-69
  Lehman, PA
Fri. 7 at Penn State Shenango * Final - OT L, 77-68
  at Penn State Du Bois * ^ Final W, 98-89
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny Final W, 93-68
  at Penn State Mont Alto * Final W, 59-47
  at Penn State Scranton * Final W, 97-70
  at Penn State York * ^ Final L, 83-68
  at Penn State Hazleton * Final L, 85-58
Sat. 8 at Central Conneticut State Final L, 79-58
  NCAA D1
Fri. 14 at Penn State Beaver Final W, 70-49
Sat. 15 at Penn State Beaver Final L, 65-39
  PSU Beaver Tournament
  at Penn State Schuylkill * Final W, 80-65
  at Penn State Fayette * Final W, 76-57
  at Penn State Du Bois * ^ Final W, 87-70
  at Penn State Lehigh Valley * Final W, 88-63
  @ Cedar Crest College
Sun. 16 at Penn State New Kensington * Final L, 83-65
Tue. 18 at Wheeling Jesuit University 6:00 PM
  at Florida National 7:00 PM
Wed. 19 at Williamson 7:00 PM
  at Florida Memorial University 7:00 PM
Thu. 20 at HACC 7:00 PM
Fri. 21 at Kent St.-Tuscarawas 3:00 PM
Sat. 29 at Millersville University 1:00 PM
Sun. 30 at Clarion University 5:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 3 at Central Penn * TBA
  at Penn State Du Bois 8:00 PM
Fri. 4 at Penn State Beaver 7:00 PM
  at Penn State Shenango * 7:00 PM
  at Penn State Lehigh Valley * 8:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
Sat. 5 at Grove City 3:00 PM
Mon. 7 at Penn State Shenango * ^ 7:00 PM
  at Penn State Fayette * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State York * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Beaver * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Hazleton * ^ 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 8:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
Tue. 8 at Penn State Brandywine 7:00 PM
Wed. 9 at Penn State Greater Allegheny * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Lehigh Valley * 8:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  at Penn State Scranton * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Du Bois * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State New Kensington * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Schuylkill * 8:00 PM
  Schuylkill, PA
Sat. 12 at Penn State Schuylkill * 3:00 PM
  at Penn State Brandywine * 3:00 PM
  at Penn State New Kensington * 3:00 PM
  at Penn State Hazleton 3:00 PM
  at Penn State Fayette * 3:00 PM
Mon. 14 at Penn State Scranton 8:00 PM
Tue. 15 at Penn State Shenango * 7:00 PM
  at Penn State Mont Alto * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State York * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Du Bois * ^ 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Lehigh Valley * 8:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  at Penn State Brandywine * 8:00 PM
  Media, PA
Thu. 17 at Penn State York 7:00 PM
Fri. 18 at Penn State Shenango * 7:00 PM
  at Penn State Beaver * 7:00 PM
  at Penn State New Kensington * 7:00 PM
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Mont Alto * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Fayette * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Du Bois * 8:00 PM
  DuBois, PA
Sat. 19 at Penn State New Kensington * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Shenango * 2:00 PM
  at Penn State Fayette * 2:00 PM
  at Penn State Beaver * 3:00 PM
  at Penn State Du Bois * 3:00 PM
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * 3:00 PM
  McKeesport, PA
Wed. 23 at Penn State Fayette * 7:00 PM
  at Penn State New Kensington * ^ 7:00 PM
  at Penn State Beaver * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Schuylkill * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Brandywine * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Lehigh Valley * 8:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
Fri. 25 at Penn State York * 7:00 PM
  at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 7:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  at Penn State Scranton * 7:00 PM
  at Penn State Brandywine * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Lehigh Valley * 8:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  at Penn State Schuylkill * 8:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Penn State Scranton * 2:00 PM
  at Penn State York * 3:00 PM
  at Penn State Brandywine * 3:00 PM
  at Penn State Hazleton * 3:00 PM
  at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 3:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  at Penn State Lehigh Valley * 7:30 PM
  @ Stabler Arena - Lehigh University
Sun. 27 at California University of Pennsylvania TBA
Tue. 29 at Penn State Shenango * 7:00 PM
  at Penn State Hazleton * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Mont Alto * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Brandywine * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 8:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
 
February
Fri. 1 at Penn State New Kensington * 7:00 AM
  at Penn State Shenango * 7:00 PM
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Beaver * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Du Bois * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Mont Alto * 8:00 PM
  Mont Alto, PA
Sat. 2 at Penn State New Kensington * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Shenango * 2:00 PM
  at Penn State Fayette * 3:00 PM
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * 3:00 PM
  at Penn State Du Bois * 3:00 PM
  at Penn State Mont Alto * 3:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Penn State Du Bois * ^ 7:00 PM
  at Penn State New Kensington * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Lehigh Valley * 8:00 PM
  @ TBA
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Schuylkill * ^ 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Scranton * 8:00 PM
  Dunmore PA
Thu. 7 at Penn State Scranton 8:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Penn State Mont Alto * 2:00 PM
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * 3:00 PM
  at Penn State Scranton * 3:00 PM
  at Penn State Beaver * 3:00 PM
  at Penn State York * 3:00 PM
  at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 3:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
Tue. 12 at Penn State Greater Allegheny * 7:30 PM
  at Penn State Hazleton * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State New Kensington * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Scranton * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Beaver * ^ 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 8:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
Wed. 13 at Penn State Greater Allegheny 7:00 PM
Thu. 14 at Penn State York * 8:00 PM
Fri. 15 at Penn State Hazleton * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Beaver * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Brandywine * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Mont Alto * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Fayette * 8:00 PM
  at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 8:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
Mon. 18 at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * % TBA
  at PSUAC Playoffs 1st Round % 7:00 PM
Tue. 19 at Penn State Du Bois * ^ TBA
  PSUAC Playoffs
Sat. 23 at Penn State Du Bois * % TBA
  PSUAC Semi-Finals
Tue. 26 at Penn State Du Bois * % TBA
  PSUAC Championship Game
 
March
Sat. 2 at Penn State Fayette % TBA
  at USCAA Championships % TBA
Sun. 3 at Penn State Fayette % TBA
  at TBA % TBA
  USCAA National Championship Tournament
Mon. 4 at Penn State Fayette % TBA
Tue. 5 at Penn State Fayette % TBA
Wed. 6 at Penn State Fayette % TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season