2018 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Tue. 21 Clarks Summit University #   Penn State Scranton   Postponed
Sat. 25 Pitt-Greensburg # 3 Penn State Greater Allegheny 0 Final
  @ McClure Intermediate School
Fri. 31 Emory and Henry College 4 Penn State York 0 Final
  @ York PA
  Penn State Beaver 1 Defiance 7 Final
  Defiance Tournament
 
September
Sat. 1 Manor 2 Penn State Brandywine 2 Final - 2OT
  Penn State New Kensington 1 Carlow 5 Final
  at Cupples Stadium
  Penn State Beaver 0 Westminster 8 Final
  Defiance Tournament @ Winsper-Knobel Field
  Penn State Mont Alto 2 Central Penn 3 Final - 2OT
  Clarks Summit University 3 Penn State Hazleton 0 Final
Mon. 3 Penn State Schuylkill 0 Central Penn 2 Final
  Forfeit
Tue. 4 Penn State Hazleton 2 Berkeley-NJ 0 Final
  Ramapo College (Mahwah, NJ)
  Lackawanna College 5 Penn State Scranton 0 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 5 Gwynedd Mercy 1 Final
Thu. 6 Penn State Beaver 12 Westmoreland County Community College 0 Final
Fri. 7 University of Valley Forge   Penn State Hazleton   Cancelled
  PSU Hazleton Invitational
  Pratt 3 Penn State Hazleton 2 Final
  Moved from 9/8
Sat. 8 Immaculata 0 Penn State Brandywine 2 Final
  at Maple Zone - 4881 Chichester Avenue, Aston, Pa.
  Williamson   Penn State Mont Alto   Postponed
  Carlow 2 Penn State Beaver 0 Final
  at New Brighton Area High School
  Penn State New Kensington 0 Pitt-Johnstown 3 Final
Mon. 10 Penn State York 1 Delaware Valley 4 Final
  Penn State New Kensington   Geneva JV   7:30 PM
Tue. 11 Central Penn   Penn State Lehigh Valley   Cancelled
Wed. 12 Point Park 5 Penn State Greater Allegheny 0 Final
  @ Highmark Stadium
  Penn State Brandywine 0 Penn State Abington 2 Final
  Valley Forge 1 Penn State Mont Alto 0 Final
Thu. 13 Penn State New Kensington 14 Westmoreland County Community College 0 Final
  Penn State Hazleton 0 Keystone College 6 Final
  Southern State CC 0 Penn State Beaver 13 Final
  at New Brighton Area High School
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 1 Bryn Athyn 5 Final
Sat. 15 Penn State Lehigh Valley 2 Manor College 5 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 2 Penn State Altoona 2 Final - 2OT
  Southern State CC 1 Penn State Greater Allegheny 15 Final
  @ McClure Intermediate School
  Christendom 9 Penn State Mont Alto 0 Final
Mon. 17 Berkeley-NJ 6 Penn State Scranton 2 Final
  Dunmore, PA
  Penn State Brandywine 2 Rosemont 3 Final
  Penn State Hazleton 0 Delaware Valley 6 Final
Wed. 19 Penn State Greater Allegheny * 4 Penn State New Kensington 0 Final
  Penn State Beaver * 5 Penn State Mont Alto 0 Final
  Penn State Brandywine * 9 Penn State York 0 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * 3 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 2 Final
  Lehman, PA
Fri. 21 Penn State Lehigh Valley   Lehigh Carbon Community College   Cancelled
Sat. 22 Penn State York *   Penn State New Kensington   1:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   4:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
  @ McClure Intermediate School
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  at New Brighton Area High School
Sun. 23 Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   12:00 PM
  @ McClure Intermediate School
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  at New Brighton Area High School
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
Tue. 25 Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
  @ McClure Intermediate School
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
  New Kensington, PA
Wed. 26 Saint Vincent   Penn State Brandywine   4:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton   Williamson   6:30 PM
Fri. 28 Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State New Kensington   3:00 PM
Sat. 29 Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Brandywine   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Greater Allegheny   Valley Forge   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Valley Forge   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
Sun. 30 Penn State York *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   1:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Brandywine   1:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 3 Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Scranton   4:00 PM
  Dunmore, PA
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Brandywine   4:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Washington Adventist   7:00 PM
Thu. 4 Penn State Greater Allegheny   Westmoreland County CC   4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Brandywine   1:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   2:00 PM
  Lake Lehman High School, PA
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Scranton   4:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  at New Brighton Area High School
Sun. 7 Penn State Scranton *   Penn State York   1:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Brandywine   1:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  @ McClure Intermediate School
  Regent University   Penn State Beaver   3:00 PM
  at New Brighton Area High School
Tue. 9 Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  at New Brighton Area High School
  Central Penn   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State York   4:00 PM
  York, PA
Thu. 11 Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Scranton   4:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Williamson   6:30 PM
Sat. 13 Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   2:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Pink Out
Sun. 14 Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   12:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   12:00 PM
  Lake Lehman High School, PA
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State York   1:00 PM
Wed. 17 Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Hazleton   4:00 PM
Fri. 19 Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Hazleton   7:00 PM
  Hazleton, PA
Sat. 20 Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  at New Brighton Area High School
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Scranton   4:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   4:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference