2018-19 PSUAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 20 Potomac State   Penn State Fayette   1:00 PM
Wed. 24 Penn State Fayette #   Westmoreland County Community College   5:00 PM
Sat. 27 Franciscan #   Penn State Beaver   11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Sun. 28 Wilson College   Penn State York   5:00 PM
  SCRIMMAGE ONLY
Tue. 30 Penn State Greater Allegheny #   Grove City   5:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 1 Penn State Wilkes-Barre   LCCC   6:00 PM
  Nanticoke, PA
Fri. 2 Butler County Community College   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
Tue. 6 Westmoreland County Community College   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  Luzerne County Community College   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
Wed. 7 Central Penn   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  Ave Maria   Penn State Greater Allegheny   7:30 PM
Thu. 8 Lehigh Carbon   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   6:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State Beaver   Thiel   7:00 PM
Fri. 9 TBA   Penn State Greater Allegheny   TBA
  @ Tip-off PSU-Fayette
  Penn State Scranton   Central Penn Tip Off Tournament   TBA
  Penn State Mont Alto   TBA   TBA
  @ Central Penn Tournament
  Campbellsville University Harrodsburg   Penn State Fayette   TBA
  Andrews   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Mid-Atlantic Christian   Penn State York   8:00 PM
  @ Davis College Tip Off Tournament
  TBD   Penn State Fayette   8:00 PM
  USCAA Tipoff Classic
Sat. 10 TBA   Penn State Greater Allegheny   TBA
  @ Tip-off PSU-Fayette
  Penn State Scranton   Central Penn Tip Off Tournament   TBA
  Penn State Schuylkill   Lancaster Bible   TBA
  Penn State Mont Alto   TBA   TBA
  @ Central Penn Tournament
  Penn State Lehigh Valley   Montgomery County Community College   12:00 PM
  TBD   Penn State York   12:00 PM
  Tournament - Game time and opponent to be determined pending Fridays contest @ at Davis College
  Penn State Brandywine   Rosemont   1:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Wilkes University   1:00 PM
  Cincinnati-Clermont   Penn State Fayette   5:00 PM
  USCAA Tipoff Classic
Mon. 12 Penn State Lehigh Valley   Lehigh Carbon Community College   5:00 PM
  Westminster   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
  Butler County Community College   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Lancaster Bible   7:00 PM
Tue. 13 Westmoreland County Community College   Penn State New Kensington   6:00 PM
  Christendom   Penn State Mont Alto   6:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill   Rutgers Camden   6:00 PM
  Lycoming College   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Summit University   6:00 PM
  Clarks Summit, PA
  Valley Forge   Penn State York   7:00 PM
  Central Penn   Penn State Greater Allegheny   7:30 PM
Wed. 14 Penn State Greater Allegheny   Clarion   5:30 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley   Moravian College   7:00 PM
  Widener   Penn State Brandywine   7:00 PM
  Westmoreland County Community College   Penn State Fayette   7:00 PM
Thu. 15 HACC   Penn State York   6:00 PM
  Wilson College   Penn State Mont Alto   7:00 PM
Fri. 16 Penn State Du Bois   Villa Maria   7:00 PM
  Davis   Penn State Hazleton   7:00 PM
Sat. 17 Montgomery   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   TBA
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State Fayette   Southern State CC   12:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Penn State Hazleton   1:00 PM
  Stevens Institute of Technology   Penn State Lehigh Valley   4:00 PM
  Desales University Tip-Off Tourney @ DeSales University
  Penn State Schuylkill   Alvernia University   4:00 PM
  Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
  PSU Beaver Tournament
Sun. 18 TBD   Penn State Lehigh Valley   TBA
  DeSales University Tip-Off Tourney @ DeSales University
  Penn State Schuylkill   Washington College or Ohio Wesleyan   TBA
  Penn State Scranton   Davis   3:00 PM
  Carlow   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  PSU Beaver Tournament
Mon. 19 Penn State Fayette   Butler County Community College   6:30 PM
Tue. 20 Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Wilkes University   5:00 PM
  Wilkes-Barre, PA
  Penn State Beaver   Geneva   5:30 PM
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley   Northampton Community College   6:00 PM
  Point Park   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
Sat. 24 Immaculata   Penn State Brandywine   1:00 PM
Tue. 27 Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State York   6:00 PM
  York, PA
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Mont Alto   6:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   6:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Brandywine   6:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
Thu. 29 Valley Forge   Penn State Brandywine   7:00 PM
Fri. 30 Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   6:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Brandywine   6:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State York   6:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Scranton   6:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Scranton   1:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   1:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Hazleton   1:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   1:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
Mon. 3 Washington Adventist   Penn State Schuylkill   7:00 PM
Wed. 5 Penn State New Kensington   Westmoreland County Community College   5:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   6:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Scranton   6:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State Fayette   6:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
Fri. 7 Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Mont Alto   6:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington * ^   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Scranton   6:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State York   6:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette   Allegany College of Maryland   6:00 PM
Sat. 15 Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Du Bois   1:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Fayette   1:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Schuylkill   1:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   1:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Beaver   Villa Maria   2:00 PM
Mon. 17 Penn State Beaver   Bethany   5:30 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Mid-Atlantic Christian   6:00 PM
Wed. 19 Notre Dame of Maryland   Penn State York   7:00 PM
Thu. 20 Penn State Fayette   KSU-Tuscarawas Holiday Tournament   7:30 PM
Fri. 21 Penn State Fayette   KSU-Tuscarawas Holiday Tournament   7:30 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 Bryn Athyn   Penn State Brandywine   7:00 PM
Thu. 3 Penn State Du Bois   Westmoreland County Community College   5:00 PM
Fri. 4 Central Penn   Penn State Lehigh Valley   6:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
Sat. 5 Eastern   Penn State Brandywine   1:00 PM
Mon. 7 Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State York   6:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   6:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Fayette   6:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
Wed. 9 Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   6:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Scranton   6:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State New Kensington   6:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
  Schuylkill, PA
Thu. 10 Mid-Atlantic Christian   Penn State York   6:00 PM
  Me.-Fort Kent * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
Fri. 11 Me.-Fort Kent   Penn State Mont Alto   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State New Kensington   1:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Brandywine   1:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Schuylkill   1:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Penn State Hazleton   1:00 PM
  Hazleton, PA
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Fayette   6:00 PM
Mon. 14 Central Maine CC   Penn State Scranton   6:00 PM
Tue. 15 Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Mont Alto   6:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Brandywine   6:00 PM
  Media, PA
  Penn State Fayette * ^   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State York   6:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   6:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
Fri. 18 Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State New Kensington   6:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Fayette   6:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Mont Alto   6:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  DuBois, PA
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
Sat. 19 Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Fayette   12:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Du Bois   1:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State New Kensington   1:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   1:00 PM
  McKeesport, PA
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Beaver   1:00 PM
Wed. 23 Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Brandywine   6:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State New Kensington   6:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   6:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
Fri. 25 Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State York   5:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Scranton   6:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Brandywine   6:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   6:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
Sat. 26 Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   TBA
  @ TBA
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   1:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Brandywine   1:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State York   1:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Hazleton   1:00 PM
Tue. 29 Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Brandywine   6:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Mont Alto   6:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   6:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
 
February
Fri. 1 Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State New Kensington   6:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Mont Alto   6:00 PM
  Mont Alto, PA
Sat. 2 Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Du Bois   1:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State New Kensington   1:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   1:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Mont Alto   1:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Fayette   1:00 PM
Tue. 5 Penn State Du Bois   Central Penn   6:00 PM
Wed. 6 Penn State York *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   6:00 PM
  @ TBA
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Scranton   6:00 PM
  Dunmore PA
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State New Kensington   6:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
  Trinity Washington   Penn State Mont Alto   7:00 PM
Thu. 7 Davis   Penn State Scranton   6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Penn State Du Bois   Kent St.-Tuscarawas   12:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   1:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Scranton   1:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State York   1:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Beaver   1:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   1:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
Tue. 12 Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State New Kensington   6:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   6:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Scranton   6:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
Thu. 14 Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State York   6:00 PM
Fri. 15 Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Brandywine   6:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Mont Alto   6:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Fayette   6:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   6:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
Mon. 18 Penn State Fayette %   PSUAC Playoffs 1st Round   TBA
Tue. 19 TBA * ^ %   Penn State Du Bois   TBA
  PSUAC Playoffs
Sat. 23 TBA * %   Penn State Du Bois   TBA
  PSUAC Semi-Finals
Tue. 26 TBA * %   Penn State Du Bois   TBA
  PSUAC Championship Game
 
March
Sat. 2 USCAA National Tournament %   Penn State Fayette   TBA
Sun. 3 Penn State Du Bois %   TBA   TBA
  USCAA National Championship Tournament
  USCAA National Tournament %   Penn State Fayette   TBA
Mon. 4 USCAA National Tournament %   Penn State Fayette   TBA
Tue. 5 USCAA National Tournament %   Penn State Fayette   TBA
Wed. 6 USCAA National Tournament %   Penn State Fayette   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season