Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sat. 20 at Penn State Fayette 1:00 PM
Sun. 28 at Penn State York 5:00 PM
  SCRIMMAGE ONLY
Mon. 29 at Penn State Du Bois # 6:00 PM
  scrimmage
 
November
Fri. 2 at Penn State Greater Allegheny Final L, 96-47
Tue. 6 at Penn State Hazleton Final L, 88-71
Wed. 7 at Penn State Du Bois Final L, 2-0
  Forfeit
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny Final W, 92-47
Fri. 9 vs. Penn State Greater Allegheny @ Lemont Furnace Final W, 51-49
  vs. College of Southern Maryland @ East Pennsboro, Pa. Final L, 61-30
  Central Penn Tournament
  at Penn State Fayette Final W, 98-52
  USCAA Tip Off Classic
  at Central Penn Final W, 2-0
  Forfeit
  vs. Penn State York @ Davis College Final L, 63-43
Sat. 10 at Montgomery County Community College Final W, 83-27
  at Lancaster Bible Final L, 76-30
  at Rosemont Final L, 78-61
  at Penn State Du Bois Final L, 93-45
  at College of Southern Maryland Final L, 96-38
  Central Penn Tip Off Tournament
  at Community College of Beaver County Final W, 84-30
  at Davis Final L, 62-56
  Davis College Tipoff Tournament Championship
  vs. Central Penn @ East Pennsboro, Pa. Final W, 2-0
  Forfeit
  vs. Penn State Greater Allegheny @ Lemont Furnace Final W, 63-52
  at Penn State Fayette Final W, 60-55
  USCAA Tipoff Classic
  at Wilkes University Final L, 93-73
Mon. 12 at Penn State Beaver Final L, 52-47
  at Penn State Du Bois Final L, 74-63
  at Lancaster Bible Final L, 62-55
Tue. 13 at Penn State Mont Alto Final L, 53-27
  at Rutgers Camden Final L, 84-29
  at Penn State Hazleton Final W, 118-56
  at Summit University Final W, 54-44
  Clarks Summit, PA
  at Penn State York Final W, 74-68
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny Final - OT L, 2-0
  Forfeit
Wed. 14 at Clarion Final L, 77-23
  at Moravian College Final L, 71-55
  at Penn State Brandywine Final W, 72-47
Thu. 15 at HACC Cancelled
Fri. 16 at Garrett College Final W, 69-62
  at Villa Maria Final L, 103-69
Sat. 17 at Penn State Wilkes-Barre Final L, 81-47
  Lehman, PA
  at Penn State Hazleton Final W, 93-64
  at Stevens Institute of Technology Final L, 57-50
  Morgan Stanley Tip-Off Tourney @ Desales University
  at Alvernia University Final L, 74-26
  at Penn State Beaver Final L, 90-68
  PSU Beaver Tournament
  vs. Potomac State @ Garrett, MD Final L, 59-48
Sun. 18 at Washington College Final L, 73-20
  at Cedar Crest College Final W, 102-51
  Morgan Stanley Tip-Off Tourney @ Desales University
  at Davis Final L, 85-45
  at Penn State Beaver Final W, 73-64
  PSU Beaver Tournament
Mon. 19 at Butler County Community College Final L, 76-70
  at St. Elizabeth Final W, 75-64
Tue. 20 at Lorrain CCC Final L, 86-66
  at Penn State Beaver Final L, 59-56
  at Wilkes University Final L, 89-61
  Wilkes-Barre, PA
  at Northampton Community College Final W, 115-33
Sat. 24 at Penn State Brandywine Final W, 57-36
Tue. 27 at Penn State York * Final W, 55-42
  York, PA
  at Penn State Lehigh Valley * Final L, 111-43
  @ Cedar Crest College
  at Penn State Brandywine * Final L, 83-61
  at Penn State Du Bois * ^ Final W, 89-60
  at Penn State Mont Alto Final L, 2-0
  Forfeit
Wed. 28 at Penn State Greater Allegheny Final W, 65-38
Thu. 29 at HACC Final W, 52-50
  at Penn State Brandywine Final L, 72-67
Fri. 30 at Penn State Schuylkill * Final W, 88-39
  at Penn State Hazleton * Final W, 69-68
  at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * Final L, 71-64
  Lehman, PA
  at Penn State Brandywine * Final L, 78-51
  at Penn State Scranton * Final W, 69-36
 
December
Sat. 1 at Penn State Scranton * Final W, 65-54
  at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * Final W, 73-52
  Lehman, PA
  at Penn State Hazleton * Final W, 103-80
  at Penn State Lehigh Valley * Final L, 78-44
  @ Cedar Crest College
  at Penn State Schuylkill * Final W, 51-44
Mon. 3 at Penn State Schuylkill Final W, 67-46
Wed. 5 at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * Final W, 68-43
  Lehman, PA
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * Final L, 79-55
  at Penn State Scranton * Final - OT L, 65-64
  at Penn State Fayette * ^ Final W, 73-59
  at Penn State Schuylkill * Final W, 81-31
  at Penn State Hazleton Final W, 94-70
Thu. 6 at Luzerne County Community College Final W, 74-68
  Nanticoke, PA
Fri. 7 at Penn State Mont Alto * Final W, 89-64
  at Penn State Scranton * Final W, 73-35
  at Penn State York * ^ Final L, 78-14
  at Penn State Hazleton * Final W, 87-62
  at Allegany College of Maryland Final W, 95-28
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny Final W, 95-75
Fri. 14 at Penn State Beaver Final L, 95-46
Sat. 15 at Penn State Du Bois * ^ Final W, 74-69
  Audio in technical difficulties
  at Penn State Fayette * Final L, 69-61
  at Penn State Lehigh Valley * Final L, 95-45
  @ Cedar Crest College
  at Geneva Final W, 82-68
  at Penn State Schuylkill * Final W, 69-18
Mon. 17 at Bethany Final L, 75-61
  at Penn State Fayette Final W, 84-71
  at Mid-Atlantic Christian Final L, 69-59
Wed. 19 at Penn State York 7:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 at Penn State Brandywine 7:00 PM
Thu. 3 at Penn State Du Bois 6:00 PM
Fri. 4 at Penn State Lehigh Valley 6:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
Sat. 5 at Penn State Brandywine 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Scranton 1:00 PM
  at Penn State York 3:00 PM
Sun. 6 at Lorain County CC 3:00 PM
Mon. 7 at Penn State York * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Beaver * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 6:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  at Penn State Hazleton * ^ 6:00 PM
Wed. 9 at Penn State Du Bois * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Lehigh Valley * 6:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  at Penn State Scranton * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Schuylkill * ^ 6:00 PM
  Schuylkill, PA
Thu. 10 at Penn State York 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Schuylkill * ^ 6:00 PM
Fri. 11 at Penn State Mont Alto 7:00 PM
Sat. 12 at Penn State New Kensington * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Brandywine * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Schuylkill * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Hazleton 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Fayette * 1:00 PM
Mon. 14 at Penn State Scranton 6:00 PM
Tue. 15 at Penn State Mont Alto * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Brandywine * 6:00 PM
  Media, PA
  at Penn State Du Bois * ^ 6:00 PM
  at Penn State York * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Lehigh Valley * 6:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
Fri. 18 at Penn State Beaver * 5:00 PM
  at Penn State Fayette * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Mont Alto * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Du Bois * 6:00 PM
  DuBois, PA
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * 6:00 PM
Sat. 19 at Penn State Fayette * 12:00 PM
  at Penn State Du Bois * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * 1:00 PM
  McKeesport, PA
  at Penn State Beaver * 1:00 PM
Wed. 23 at Penn State Fayette * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Beaver * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Brandywine * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Schuylkill * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Lehigh Valley * 6:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
Fri. 25 at Penn State York * 5:00 PM
  at Penn State Brandywine * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Lehigh Valley * 6:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  at Penn State Schuylkill * 6:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Penn State Brandywine * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State York * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Hazleton * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Lehigh Valley * 5:30 PM
  @ Stabler Arena - Lehigh University
Tue. 29 at Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Brandywine * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Mont Alto * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Hazleton * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 6:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  at Villa Maria 6:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 at Penn State Greater Allegheny * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Du Bois * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Beaver * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Mont Alto * 6:00 PM
  Mont Alto, PA
Sat. 2 at Penn State Du Bois * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Mont Alto * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Fayette * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State New Kensington * 3:00 PM
Mon. 4 at Penn State Mont Alto 7:00 PM
Tue. 5 vs. Central Penn @ East Pennsboro Middle School 8:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Penn State Lehigh Valley * 6:00 PM
  @ TBA
  at Penn State New Kensington * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Schuylkill * ^ 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Scranton * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Mont Alto 7:00 PM
Thu. 7 at Penn State Scranton 6:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Penn State Greater Allegheny * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Scranton * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State York * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Beaver * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Wilkes-Barre 1:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
Tue. 12 at Penn State Hazleton * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 6:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  at Penn State Scranton * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Beaver * ^ 6:00 PM
  at Penn State New Kensington * 6:00 PM
Thu. 14 at Penn State York * 6:00 PM
Fri. 15 at Penn State Brandywine * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Hazleton * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Mont Alto * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Fayette * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^ 6:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  at Penn State Beaver 6:00 PM
Mon. 18 at PSUAC Playoffs 1st Round % TBA
Tue. 19 at Penn State Du Bois * ^ TBA
  PSUAC Playoffs
Sat. 23 at Penn State Du Bois * % TBA
  PSUAC Semi-Finals
Tue. 26 at Penn State Du Bois * % TBA
  PSUAC Championship Game
 
March
Sat. 2 at Penn State Fayette % TBA
Sun. 3 at TBA % TBA
  USCAA National Championship Tournament
  at Penn State Fayette % TBA
Mon. 4 at Penn State Fayette % TBA
Tue. 5 at Penn State Fayette % TBA
Wed. 6 at Penn State Fayette % TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season