2018 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 23 Penn State York #   Mount Aloysius College   7:00 PM
  SCRIMMAGE ONLY
Fri. 31 Penn State Fayette 0 Florida National 3 Final
  USCAA Penn State Beaver Classic
  Carlow 3 Penn State Greater Allegheny 0 Final
  @ Monaca, PA
  Christendom 3 Penn State Beaver 2 Final
  USCAA Volleyball Tip-Off Tournament
  Cincinnati Clermont 3 Penn State Fayette 1 Final
  @ Monaca, PA
  Clarks Summit #   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois 3 Butler County CC 0 Final
  Wilkes University 3 Penn State Hazleton 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales (NC) 3 Penn State Beaver 0 Final
  USCAA Volleyball Tip-Off Tournament
  Me.-Fort Kent 3 Penn State Greater Allegheny 1 Final
  @ Monaca, PA
 
September
Sat. 1 Penn State Greater Allegheny 0 Penn State Beaver 3 Final
  USCAA Volleyball Tip-Off Tournament
  Hollins University 3 Penn State Mont Alto 0 Final
  Penn State Fayette 3 Penn State Beaver 0 Final
  USCAA Volleyball Tip-Off Tournament
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 0 Rowan College of Gloucester County 3 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 0 Lehigh Carbon Community College 3 Final
  LCCC Tri-Match
Tue. 4 Penn State Brandywine 0 Wilkes 3 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto 0 Notre Dame of Maryland 3 Final
Wed. 5 Davis 3 Penn State Hazleton 2 Final
  Bryn Athyn 3 Penn State Schuylkill 0 Final
  Carlow 3 Penn State Fayette 0 Final
  Penn State Du Bois # 1 Pitt-Bradford 3 Final
  scrimmage
Thu. 6 Luzerne County Community College 0 Penn State Hazleton 3 Final
  University of Valley Forge 1 Penn State Mont Alto 3 Final
Fri. 7 Potomac State College of WV 1 Penn State Fayette 3 Final
  Point Park 3 Penn State Greater Allegheny 1 Final
Sat. 8 Penn State Schuylkill 0 Albright 3 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 0 King's (PA) 3 Final
  Community College of Beaver County 0 Penn State Beaver 3 Final
  PSUAC/WPCC Challenge
  Bryn Athyn 3 Penn State Schuylkill 1 Final
  @ Reading, Pa.
  Penn State Fayette 1 Notre Dame of Maryland 3 Final
  Community College of Beaver County 3 Penn State New Kensington 0 Final
  PSUAC/WPCC Challenge @ Monaca, Pa.
  Penn State Brandywine 1 Gwynedd Mercy 3 Final
  @ Wilkes-Barre, PA
  Penn State Mont Alto * 0 Penn State Greater Allegheny 3 Final
  Penn State Du Bois 3 Kent St.-Tuscarawas 0 Final
  Tri-Match
  westmoreland county community college 1 Penn State New Kensington 3 Final
  PSUAC/WPCC Challenge @ Monaca, Pa.
  Penn State Fayette 1 Christendom 3 Final
  westmoreland county community college 0 Penn State Beaver 3 Final
  PSUAC/WPCC Challenge
Sun. 9 Penn State Du Bois 1 Cincinnati Christian 3 Final
  Tri-Match @ Cininnati Clermont
  Penn State Du Bois 0 Cincinnati Clermont 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Penn State Hazleton 3 King's (NY) 0 Final
  at Aviator Sports Complex-Brooklyn
Mon. 10 Penn State Lehigh Valley 0 Union County Community College 3 Final
  Christendom 3 Penn State Mont Alto 0 Final
Tue. 11 Penn State Hazleton 3 Trinity Washington 0 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill 0 Rosemont 3 Final
  Carlow 3 Penn State New Kensington 0 Final
Wed. 12 Davis 3 Penn State Schuylkill 1 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 1 Bryn Mawr 3 Final
Thu. 13 Penn State Wilkes Barre * ^ 1 Penn State York 3 Final
  York, PA
  Penn State Fayette   Point Park   7:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton * 3 Penn State Lehigh Valley 1 Final
  @ William Allen High School
  Penn State Brandywine * 3 Penn State Hazleton 0 Final
  Penn State Beaver * 1 Penn State Du Bois 3 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto * 3 Penn State New Kensington 0 Final
Fri. 14 Kent St.-Tuscarawas 0 Penn State Greater Allegheny 3 Final
Sat. 15 Penn State Du Bois * ^ 1 Penn State Fayette 3 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Schuylkill   Postponed
  Penn State York * ^ 2 Penn State Scranton 3 Final
  Penn State Du Bois 3 Kent St.-Tuscarawas 0 Final
  Tri-Match @ PSU Fayette
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas 0 Penn State Fayette 3 Final
Sun. 16 Penn State Beaver * 2 Penn State Mont Alto 3 Final
  Salute to the Military
  Penn State New Kensington * 0 Penn State Du Bois 3 Final
  Penn State Brandywine * 3 Penn State Scranton 0 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^ 3 Penn State York 0 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * 0 Penn State Hazleton 3 Final
Mon. 17 Butler County Community College 0 Penn State Beaver 3 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny 0 Point Park 3 Final
  Bethany College 3 Penn State Fayette 0 Final
Tue. 18 Penn State Wilkes Barre * 2 Penn State Lehigh Valley 3 Final
  Lehigh, PA
  Penn State Scranton 0 Luzerne County Community College 3 Final
Wed. 19 Penn State Brandywine * 3 Penn State Schuylkill 0 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto * 0 Penn State Fayette 3 Final
  Penn State Du Bois * ^ 3 Penn State Greater Allegheny 0 Final
  Penn State York * ^ 0 Penn State Hazleton 3 Final
Thu. 20 Carlow 1 Penn State Beaver 3 Final
Sat. 22 Penn State Mont Alto   Christendom   12:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Beaver   12:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes Barre *   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Ursinus   3:00 PM
Sun. 23 Penn State Beaver *   Penn State New Kensington   12:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Du Bois   12:00 PM
  Tri-Match
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   2:00 PM
  at William Allen High School
  Penn State Wilkes Barre *   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  Schuylkill, PA
  Penn State Mont Alto   Kent St.-Tuscarawas   2:00 PM
  Tri-Match @ Penn State DuBois
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
  Tri-Match
Tue. 25 Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Schuylkill   7:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes Barre *   Penn State Hazleton   7:00 PM
  Hazleton, PA
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Fayette   7:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State New Kensington   7:00 PM
Wed. 26 Penn State Beaver   Butler County Community College   6:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Davis   6:00 PM
  Carlow   Penn State Greater Allegheny   7:00 PM
  Location TBA
  Penn State Brandywine   Wesley   7:00 PM
Thu. 27 Washington Adventist   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
  Notre Dame of Maryland   Penn State Mont Alto   7:00 PM
  Mont Alto Faculty & Staff Appreciation Night
  Penn State Du Bois   Westmoreland County CC   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Penn State Mont Alto   Penn State Lehigh Valley   1:00 PM
  PSUAC Crossover Weekend @ Penn State Fayette
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Fayette   1:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Brandywine   2:30 PM
  PSUAC Crossover Weekend @ Penn State Fayette
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Fayette   2:30 PM
  Penn State York   Penn State Beaver   2:30 PM
  @ at Penn State Fayette
  Penn State Hazleton   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  @ Penn State Fayette
  Penn State York *   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
  @ at Penn State Fayette
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State New Kensington   5:30 PM
  PSUAC Crossover Weekend @ Penn State Fayette
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   5:30 PM
  @ Penn State Fayette
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Fayette   5:30 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Beaver   7:00 PM
  PSUAC Crossover Weekend @ Penn State Fayette
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   7:00 PM
  @ PSU Fayette
Sun. 30 Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Brandywine   10:00 AM
  @ Fayette
  Penn State Lehigh Valley   Penn State Beaver   10:00 AM
  @ Penn State Fayette
  Penn State York *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   11:30 AM
  @ at Penn State Fayette
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Brandywine   11:30 AM
  @ Fayette
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   11:30 AM
  PSUAC Crossover Weekend @ PSU Fayette
  Penn State Mont Alto   Penn State Scranton   1:00 PM
  PSUAC Crossover Weekend @ Penn State Fayette
  Penn State York *   Penn State New Kensington   1:00 PM
  Penn State Crossover Weekend @ Fayette
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State New Kensington   2:30 PM
  Penn State Crossover Weekend @ Fayette
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:30 PM
  PSUAC Crossover Weekend @ Penn State Fayette
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Schuylkill   2:30 PM
  Quad Match @ @PSU Fayette
  Penn State Mont Alto   Penn State Schuylkill   4:00 PM
  PSUAC Crossover Weekend @ Penn State Fayette
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
 
October
Mon. 1 Penn State Greater Allegheny   Westmoreland County CC   6:00 PM
  Delaware Valley   Penn State Brandywine   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 Penn State Schuylkill   Valley Forge   6:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Mont Alto   7:00 PM
  Dig Pink
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Wilkes Barre   7:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Brandywine   7:00 PM
  Point Park   Penn State Fayette   7:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Beaver   7:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Scranton   7:00 PM
Thu. 4 Trinity Washington   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
Fri. 5 Penn State Greater Allegheny   Butler County CC   6:00 PM
  westmoreland county community college   Penn State New Kensington   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Penn State Wilkes Barre   Pratt   12:00 AM
  Brandywine, PA @ Brandywine
  Penn State Fayette * ^   Penn State Du Bois   12:00 PM
  Tri-Match
  Moravian   Penn State Brandywine   12:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes Barre *   Penn State Brandywine   2:00 PM
  Brandywine, PA
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   2:00 PM
  @ William Allen High School
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Cincinnati Clermont   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  @ Penn State Dubois
  Pratt   Penn State Brandywine   4:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette   UC Clairmont   4:00 PM
  @ Beaver, PA
  Cincinnati Clermont   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
  Tri-Match
  Penn State Wilkes Barre   Cedar Crest   4:00 PM
  Brandywine, PA @ Brandywine
  Penn State Wilkes Barre *   Penn State Brandywine   6:00 PM
  Brandywine, PA
Sun. 7 Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Beaver   12:00 PM
  Marywood   Penn State Brandywine   12:00 PM
  Cedar Crest   Penn State Brandywine   2:00 PM
Mon. 8 Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   7:00 PM
  @ William Allen High School
Tue. 9 Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Brandywine   7:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   7:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State New Kensington   7:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   7:00 PM
Thu. 11 Penn State New Kensington   westmoreland county community college   6:00 PM
  Rutgers-Camden   Penn State Brandywine   7:00 PM
Fri. 12 Pitt-Titusville   Penn State Du Bois   7:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   University of Valley Forge   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Community College of Beaver County   Penn State Beaver   12:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Brandywine   1:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Mont Alto   1:00 PM
  Potomac State College   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Wilkes Barre   2:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State Scranton   Davis   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Columbus State Community College   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
Sun. 14 Penn State Fayette *   Penn State New Kensington   12:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Mont Alto   1:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Wilkes Barre   2:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State York *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   2:00 PM
  @ William Allen High School
Mon. 15 Westmoreland County CC   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington   Butler County Community College   6:00 PM
  Penn State Berks   Penn State Brandywine   7:00 PM
Tue. 16 Westmoreland County CC   Penn State Du Bois   7:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Wilson College   7:00 PM
  Penn State York   HACC   7:00 PM
Wed. 17 Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Hazleton   7:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Brandywine   7:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Wilkes Barre   7:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Fayette   7:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Beaver   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State York   12:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Wilkes Barre   2:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
Sun. 21 Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Scranton   12:00 PM
Mon. 22 Trinity Washington   Penn State Mont Alto   7:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   University of Valley Forge   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 PSUAC Playoffs 1st Round %   Penn State Fayette   TBA
  TBA * ^   Penn State Du Bois   7:00 PM
  PSUAC 1st Round Conference Playoffs
Sat. 27 Playoffs Semi Finals %   Penn State Fayette   TBA
  TBA *   Penn State Du Bois   TBA
  PSUAC Semi-Finals
Wed. 31 PSUAC Championships %   Penn State Fayette   TBA
 
November
Thu. 8 Penn State Fayette %   Nationals   TBA
Fri. 9 Penn State Fayette %   Nationals   TBA
Sat. 10 Penn State Fayette %   Nationals   TBA
Sun. 11 Penn State Fayette %   Nationals   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season