2019-20 PSUAC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Tue. 27 Penn State Fayette #   Seton Hill University   7:00 PM
Fri. 30 Penn State Greater Allegheny   Carlow   12:00 PM
  @ USCAA Tip-off
  Johnson & Wales (NC)   Penn State Beaver   12:00 PM
  USCAA Volleyball Tip-Off
  Penn State Mont Alto   Carlow   2:00 PM
  USCAA Volleyball Tip-off Tournament @ Penn State Beaver (Monaca, PA)
  Penn State Du Bois   Florida National   2:00 PM
  @ PSU Fayette
  Penn State Mont Alto   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
  USCAA Volleyball Tip-off Tournament @ Penn State Beaver (Monaca, PA)
  Penn State Lehigh Valley   Raritan Valley Community College   6:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill   Albright   6:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette   UC Clermont   6:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver
  University of Valley Forge   Penn State Scranton   6:00 PM
  Cincinnati Clermont   Penn State Fayette   6:00 PM
  @ Yes
  Penn State Hazleton   Wilkes University   7:00 PM
  Christendom   Penn State Beaver   8:00 PM
  USCAA Volleyball Tip-Off
Sat. 31 TBD   Penn State Beaver   TBA
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas   Penn State Du Bois   10:00 AM
  USCAA Volleyball Tip-Off @ Penn State Beaver
  Penn State Fayette   United Maine Fort Kent   10:00 AM
  Penn State Beaver
  Me.-Fort Kent   Penn State Fayette   10:00 AM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   TBD   12:00 PM
  @ USCAA Tip-off
  Penn State New Kensington   Butler County CC   12:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois   TBA   12:00 PM
  Pool Play @ PSU Beaver
  Penn State Brandywine   Goucher   1:00 PM
 
September
Tue. 3 Penn State Schuylkill   Bryn Athyn   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Penn State Brandywine   Albright   6:00 PM
  Butler County CC   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
Thu. 5 Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State York   7:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette   Westmoreland County CC JV   7:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley   Lehigh Carbon Community College   8:00 PM
Sat. 7 Penn State Mont Alto   Christendom   11:00 AM
  Potomac State C.C.   Penn State Beaver   12:00 PM
  Tri Match
  Penn State Mont Alto   Notre Dame of Maryland   12:30 PM
  @ Christendom College
  Penn State New Kensington   Westmoreland County CC   1:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   King's (PA)   1:00 PM
  @ at Gwynedd Mercy
  Cheyney University   Penn State Lehigh Valley   1:00 PM
  @ William Allen High School
  Rio Grande   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  @ UC Clermont
  Penn State Brandywine   Gwynedd Mercy   3:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois   Cincinnati Clermont   4:00 PM
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  PSU Beaver Tri Match
Sun. 8 Penn State Shenango *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  @ Bream Gym- Gettysburg College
Mon. 9 King's College   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
  Cheyney University   Penn State York   7:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Delaware Valley   7:00 PM
  Carlow   Penn State Greater Allegheny   7:00 PM
Tue. 10 Rosemont   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
Wed. 11 Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Hazleton   7:00 PM
  Penn State Shenango * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   7:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Scranton   7:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette   West Virginia University of Potomac   7:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Wilkes Barre   7:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Beaver   7:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Mont Alto   7:30 PM
  @ Heiges Field House- Shippensburg University
Thu. 12 Penn State Schuylkill   Washington Adventist   TBA
Sat. 14 Penn State Fayette ^   Penn State Du Bois   12:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   12:00 PM
  @ William Allen High School
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Mont Alto   1:00 PM
  Heiges Field House- Shippensburg University
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Carlow   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  @ Penn State DuBois
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Shenango   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Christendom   4:00 PM
  Carlow   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
  Christendom   Penn State Mont Alto   5:00 PM
  @ Heiges Field House- Shippensburg University
Sun. 15 Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Scranton   12:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Du Bois   1:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State Shenango * ^   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
Mon. 16 Penn State Brandywine   Valley Forge   7:00 PM
  Point Park University   Penn State Greater Allegheny   7:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   7:00 PM
  @ William Allen High School
Tue. 17 Notre Dame of Maryland   Penn State York   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Penn State York * ^   Penn State Hazleton   7:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington * ^   Penn State Shenango   7:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Fayette   7:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Wilkes Barre   7:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Du Bois   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Carlow   7:00 PM
  Wilson College   Penn State Mont Alto   7:30 PM
  @ Heiges Field House- Shippensburg University
Fri. 20 Penn State Brandywine   Ursinus   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Penn State York *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   12:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Schuylkill   1:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State Wilkes Barre   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Shenango * ^   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
Sun. 22 Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Wilkes Barre   12:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   12:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Fayette   12:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State Hazleton   1:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Mont Alto   1:00 PM
  @ Bream Gym- Gettysburg College
Tue. 24 Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Wilkes Barre   7:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   7:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Scranton   7:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State York   7:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Beaver   7:30 PM
  JV Game - 6:00 p.m.
Wed. 25 Washington Adventist   Penn State Schuylkill   7:00 PM
Thu. 26 Penn State Greater Allegheny   Westmoreland County CC   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Penn State Du Bois *   TBA   TBA
  PSUAC Crossover Weekend @ University Park
  PSUAC Crossover Weekend   Penn State Mont Alto   TBA
  @ University Park, Pa.
  Penn State Beaver   TBD   TBA
  PSUAC Crossover Weekend @ University Park, PA
  Penn State Schuylkill *   PSUAC West   TBA
  @ PSUAC CROSSOVER
  Penn State Scranton   PSUAC Crossover   TBA
  Penn State Hazleton   PSUAC West   TBA
  PSUAC East/West Challenge
  Penn State Brandywine   Crossover Weekend   TBA
  @ at University Park
  PSUAC Crossover * ^   Penn State New Kensington   TBA
  PSUAC Crossover
  Penn State Fayette ^   PSUAC Crossover   TBA
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   TBD   2:00 PM
  @ PSUAC Crossover
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   TBD   4:00 PM
  @ PSUAC Crossover
Sun. 29 Penn State Scranton   PSUAC Crossover   TBA
  PSUAC Crossover Weekend   Penn State Mont Alto   TBA
  @ University Park, Pa.
  Penn State Fayette ^   PSUAC Crossover   TBA
  Penn State Brandywine   Crossover Weekend   TBA
  @ at University Park
  Penn State Hazleton   PSUAC West   TBA
  PSUAC East/West Challenge
  Penn State Schuylkill   PSUAC West   TBA
  @ PSUAC CROSSOVER
  Penn State Wilkes Barre   Penn State Beaver   TBA
  Penn State Du Bois *   TBA   TBA
  PSUAC Crossover Weekend @ University Park
  Penn State Beaver   TBD   TBA
  PSUAC Crossover Weekend @ University Park, PA
  PSUAC Crossover * ^   Penn State New Kensington   TBA
  PSUAC Crossover
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   TBD   12:00 PM
  @ PSUAC Crossover
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   TBD   2:00 PM
  @ PSUAC Crossover
 
October
Tue. 1 Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State New Kensington   7:00 PM
  Delaware Valley   Penn State Brandywine   7:00 PM
  Westmoreland County CC   Penn State Greater Allegheny   7:00 PM
Wed. 2 Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Du Bois   7:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes Barre * ^   Penn State York   7:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   7:00 PM
  @ William Allen High School
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Shenango   7:00 PM
Thu. 3 Valley Forge   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Brandywine   7:00 PM
Fri. 4 Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Fayette   7:00 PM
Sat. 5 Christendom   Penn State Du Bois   TBA
  @ Penn State Fayette
  Christendom   Penn State Fayette   10:00 AM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Scranton   12:00 PM
  Westmoreland County CC   Penn State Fayette   12:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Brandywine   12:00 PM
  Penn State Shenango *   Penn State Beaver   12:00 PM
  Tri Match
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Brandywine   2:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes Barre *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   2:00 PM
  @ @ PSU Brandywine
  CCBC   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Tri Match
  Penn State New Kensington   Kent St.-Tuscarawas   4:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes Barre *   Penn State Brandywine   4:00 PM
Sun. 6 University of Valley Forge   Penn State Mont Alto   1:00 PM
  @ Bream Gym- Gettysburg College
Mon. 7 Bethany College JV   Penn State Fayette   7:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Beaver   7:00 PM
Tue. 8 Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Hazleton   7:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Carlow   7:00 PM
Wed. 9 Penn State York * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State New Kensington   7:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette * ^   Penn State Shenango   7:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Brandywine   7:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Mont Alto   7:30 PM
  @ Heiges Field House- Shippensburg University
Thu. 10 Penn State Brandywine   Rutgers-Camden   7:00 PM
Fri. 11 Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State York   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Penn State Shenango * ^   Penn State New Kensington   12:00 PM
  Tri Match
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Mont Alto   1:00 PM
  @ Heiges Field House- Shippensburg University
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Cincinnati Clermont   2:00 PM
  Tri Match
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas   Penn State New Kensington   3:30 PM
  Tri Match
Sun. 13 Penn State Scranton   Five Towns College   11:00 AM
  Five Towns Tri-Match
  Penn State Scranton   Pratt   1:00 PM
  FTC Tri-Match
Mon. 14 Butler County CC   Penn State Greater Allegheny   7:00 PM
Tue. 15 Penn State Wilkes Barre * ^   Penn State Scranton   7:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State New Kensington   7:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill   Penn State Hazleton   7:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Beaver   7:00 PM
  JV Game - 5:30 p.m. (Bethany College)
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State York   7:00 PM
Wed. 16 Penn State Brandywine   Rosemont   5:00 PM
Thu. 17 Penn State Hazleton   University of Valley Forge   7:00 PM
  Mercyhurst Northeast   Penn State Beaver   7:00 PM
  Senior Night
Fri. 18 Penn State Wilkes Barre * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
Sat. 19 Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Du Bois   12:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   12:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Cincinnati Clermont   2:00 PM
  @ Penn State DuBois
  Penn State Fayette   Kent St.-Tuscarawas   2:00 PM
  PSUGA Tri Match @ PSU Greater Allegheny
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
  PSUGA Tri Match
  Cincinnati Clermont   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
Sun. 20 Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Scranton   12:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State New Kensington   12:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Wilkes Barre   1:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Shenango   2:00 PM
Mon. 21 West Virginia University of Potomac   Penn State Fayette   7:00 PM
Tue. 22 Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Fayette   6:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   7:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State New Kensington   7:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State Shenango   7:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Brandywine   7:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes Barre *   Penn State Hazleton   7:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Fayette   7:30 PM
  JV Game - 6:00 p.m.
Wed. 23 Penn State Fayette   Carlow   7:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette   Carlow University   7:00 PM
Fri. 25 Penn State Du Bois * ^   TBA   TBA
  PSUAC Championship - First Round
Tue. 29 Penn State Du Bois *   TBA   TBA
  PSUAC Championship - Second Round
 
November
Thu. 7 Penn State Du Bois   TBA   TBA
  USCAA National Championship Tournament, Nov 7-9 @ Virginia Beach, VA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division