2019-20 PSUAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Mon. 14 Harford CC # 0 Penn State York 0 Final
  SCRIMMAGE ONLY
Wed. 16 Penn State York # 0 HACC 0 Final
  SCRIMMAGE ONLY
Sat. 19 SUNY Orange #   Penn State Scranton   10:30 AM
Sun. 20 Penn State York #   Sussex CC   1:00 PM
  SCRIMMAGE ONLY
Thu. 24 Penn State Fayette   Clarion University   7:00 PM
  (Scrimmage)
Sat. 26 Suny Broome #   Penn State Scranton   TBA
Wed. 30 Carlow #   Penn State Fayette   6:00 PM
  (Scrimmage)
  Allegany College of Maryland # 0 Penn State Du Bois 0 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 Penn State York   Stevens Tech   7:00 PM
Sat. 2 Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences 84 Penn State Scranton 95 Final
  Penn State Hazleton 83 Luzerne county community college 87 Final
  Franciscan 84 Penn State Shenango 71 Final
Mon. 4 Butler County Community College 71 Penn State Greater Allegheny 149 Final
Tue. 5 Penn State Du Bois 64 Point Park 81 Final
  SUNY-ESF 92 Penn State Scranton 90 Final
  Luzerne county community college 78 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 86 Final
Wed. 6 Kent St.-Tuscarawas 85 Penn State Shenango 78 Final - OT
  Penn State Schuylkill 64 Washington Adventist University 100 Final
Fri. 8 Penn State Fayette 77 Andrews 71 Final
  @ Wunderley Gym
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas 79 Penn State Greater Allegheny 86 Final
  PSUGA Tip-off Tournament
  Penn State Schuylkill 66 Lycoming College 85 Final
  Dutch Birch Classic
  Johnson & Wales (NC) 89 Penn State York 85 Final
  @ Multipurpose Activities Center
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre # 53 Norfolk State 93 Final
  Exhibition
  Penn State Hazleton 66 King's College 70 Final
  Penn State Scranton 69 Wilkes University 122 Final
  Williamson 51 Penn State Mont Alto 64 Final
  Benchoff Tournament
Sat. 9 Penn State Du Bois 77 Chatham University 68 Final
  Penn State New Kensington 57 Pitt-Titusville 66 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill 66 Saint Vincent College 75 Final
  Dutch Birch Classic
  Williamson 52 Penn State York 72 Final
  @ Multipurpose Activities Center
  Johnson & Wales (NC) 76 Penn State Mont Alto 61 Final
  Benchoff Tournament
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 55 Centenary University 102 Final
  Penn State Fayette 81 Kent St.-Tuscarawas 88 Final
  PSUGA Tip-off Tournament @ Wunderley Gym
  Andrews 64 Penn State Greater Allegheny 69 Final
  PSUGA Tip-off Tournament
Tue. 12 Penn State Beaver 73 Chatham University 92 Final
  Frederick Community College 84 Penn State Mont Alto 77 Final
  Williamson 80 Penn State Brandywine 73 Final
  Penn State Hazleton 58 Wilkes University 96 Final
  Penn State Fayette 62 Saint Vincent College 75 Final
  Penn State Shenango   Slippery Rock   7:30 PM
  Exhibition
  Penn State Scranton 99 King's College 109 Final
  Westmoreland County Community College 78 Penn State Du Bois 86 Final
Wed. 13 Penn State New Kensington   CCAC   7:00 PM
  Allegheny Campus
  Suny Broome 63 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 83 Final
Thu. 14 Eastern University 56 Penn State Schuylkill 48 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 94 University of Valley Forge 113 Final
  HACC 67 Penn State York 102 Final
Fri. 15 Williamson Trade 53 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 59 Final
  Scranton Tip-Off Tournament @ SCRANTON
  Penn State Shenango 82 Thiel 84 Final
  Buzz Ridl Classic @ New Wilmington, PA
  Penn State Schuylkill   Lebanon Valley   8:00 PM
  LVC Classic
  Point Park 99 Penn State New Kensington 63 Final
  Five Towns College 84 Penn State Scranton 86 Final
  Penn State Scranton Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 16 Penn State Schuylkill   FDU Florham or Mount Aloysius   TBA
  LVC Classic
  Williamson Trade 75 Penn State Scranton 70 Final
  Penn State Scranton tournament
  Penn State Du Bois 88 Butler County Community College 66 Final
  Penn State Fayette   Miami University Hamilton   3:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto * 97 Christendom 32 Final
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre 96 Five Towns College 56 Final
  Penn State Scranton Tip-Off Tournament @ SCRANTON
  Penn State Greater Allegheny 86 Villa Maria 81 Final
  Penn State Shenango 74 Westminster 84 Final
  Buzz Ridl Classic
  Johnson & Wales (NC) 96 Penn State Lehigh Valley 73 Final
  @ Lehigh Carbon Community College
Sun. 17 Penn State Brandywine   Berkeley   1:00 PM
  BMCC (New York, NY)
  Penn State Fayette   Cincinnati-Clermont   3:00 PM
  USCAA
Tue. 19 Penn State Shenango * ^   Penn State Fayette   7:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Schuylkill   8:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State New Kensington   8:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   8:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
Thu. 21 Penn State Brandywine   Cheyney   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Shenango   7:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Du Bois   7:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Beaver   8:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   8:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Fayette   8:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State New Kensington   8:00 PM
Sat. 23 Penn State York *   Penn State Shenango   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Beaver   3:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   3:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State New Kensington   3:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Fayette   3:00 PM
Mon. 25 Penn State Beaver   Saint Vincent College   TBA
Tue. 26 Penn State Greater Allegheny   Chatham University   7:00 PM
  Central Penn   Penn State York   7:00 PM
 
December
Tue. 3 Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State Shenango   7:00 PM
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas   Penn State New Kensington   8:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Beaver   8:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   8:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Scranton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State York   8:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
Wed. 4 Penn State Brandywine   Eastern   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   8:00 PM
Fri. 6 Penn State Shenango *   Penn State Schuylkill   7:00 PM
  Fall Sports Recognition Night
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   8:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Brandywine   8:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State York   8:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
Sat. 7 Penn State Shenango *   Penn State Hazleton   1:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Mont Alto   3:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Schuylkill   3:00 PM
  Athletic Open House Event
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Scranton   3:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State York   3:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   3:00 PM
  @ Lehigh Carbon Community College
Tue. 10 Penn State Shenango * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   7:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Schuylkill   8:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Scranton   8:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   8:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver * ^   Penn State Du Bois   8:00 PM
Fri. 13 Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Brandywine   8:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Scranton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Beaver   8:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Fayette   8:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   8:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
Fri. 20 Bryant & Stratton (Rochester)   Penn State Beaver   7:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver Holiday Tournament
Sat. 21 Villa Maria   Penn State Beaver   3:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver Holiday Tournament
Sun. 22 Penn State Shenango   Ashland   3:00 PM
  Exhibition
Mon. 30 Penn State York   UMBC   1:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 4 Penn State Shenango   Fredonia State   2:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois   Westmoreland County Community College   3:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington   Point Park   3:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley   Central Penn   4:00 PM
  @ East Pennsboro High School
Tue. 7 Penn State Lehigh Valley   Thaddeus Stevens College   7:00 PM
Wed. 8 Penn State Mont Alto   Williamson   7:00 PM
  Akron-Wayne   Penn State Shenango   7:30 PM
Thu. 9 Kent St.-Tuscarawas   Penn State Beaver   7:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Luzerne county community college   8:00 PM
Sat. 11 Grove City   Penn State Du Bois   1:00 PM
  Central Penn   Penn State Brandywine   1:00 PM
  Montgomery County Community College   Penn State Lehigh Valley   3:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State New Kensington   Kent St.-Tuscarawas   3:00 PM
Tue. 14 Penn State Shenango *   Penn State Mont Alto   7:00 PM
  Me.-Fort Kent   Penn State Beaver   8:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine * ^   Penn State York   8:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   8:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   8:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Scranton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State New Kensington   8:00 PM
Thu. 16 Me.-Fort Kent   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
Fri. 17 Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Shenango   7:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Fayette   8:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   8:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Beaver   8:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Du Bois   8:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State New Kensington   8:00 PM
Sat. 18 Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Shenango   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Beaver   3:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   3:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Du Bois   3:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Penn State New Kensington   3:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Fayette   3:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   3:00 PM
Tue. 21 Point Park   Penn State Greater Allegheny   7:00 PM
Wed. 22 Christendom *   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
Fri. 24 Penn State Shenango *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   7:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Scranton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Schuylkill   8:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   8:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Brandywine   8:00 PM
Sat. 25 Penn State Shenango *   Penn State Brandywine   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Hazleton   3:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Scranton   3:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Schuylkill   3:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   3:00 PM
  Ring Ceremony
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State York   3:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   7:00 PM
  @ Lehigh Carbon Community College
Tue. 28 Penn State Beaver * ^   Penn State Shenango   7:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   8:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State New Kensington * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   8:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   8:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State Fayette   8:00 PM
Wed. 29 Community College of Allegheny County   Penn State Fayette   8:00 PM
Thu. 30 Luzerne county community college   Penn State Hazleton   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Beaver   3:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Du Bois   3:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Scranton   3:00 PM
  Penn State Shenango * ^   Penn State New Kensington   3:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * ^   Penn State York   3:00 PM
Tue. 4 Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   8:00 PM
  at Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   8:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Beaver   8:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State York   8:00 PM
Wed. 5 Penn State Fayette *   Penn State New Kensington   8:00 PM
Sat. 8 Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Shenango   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Beaver   3:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^   Penn State York   3:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Fayette   3:00 PM
Sun. 9 Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   2:00 PM
  @ Stabler Arena, Lehigh University
Tue. 11 Penn State Shenango * ^   Penn State Du Bois   7:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Valley Forge   7:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   8:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   8:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Fayette   8:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
Sat. 15 Penn State Fayette * ^   Penn State Shenango   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington * ^   Penn State Du Bois   3:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   3:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   3:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Schuylkill   3:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State York   3:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
Tue. 18 Penn State Shenango *   Penn State Beaver   7:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Scranton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Brandywine   8:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette * ^   Penn State Du Bois   8:00 PM
Wed. 19 Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State New Kensington   8:00 PM
Fri. 21 Penn State New Kensington * ^   Penn State Shenango   7:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   8:00 PM
  Senior Night
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Fayette   8:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   8:00 PM
  Senior Rec Night
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Lehigh Valley   8:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division